Endorsments

Texas Republican Assembly

Statewide Endorsement

2/3 vote required

 

James & Reagan 

AllenTravis County

Manor PD/Texas School for the Deaf

 

Joe & Anna Batilla

Harris County

Universal Steel

 

Berger

Lavaca County

Business & Mineral Interest Owner

 

Caroline Bertuzzi

Bexar County

Attorney

 

 

Mark Brown

Harris County

Brown & White Design

 

Herman Brune

Colorado County

Mineral Interest Owner

 

Bob Camp

Fort Bend County

O&G CPA

 

Jerry Camp

Brazos County

A&M Student

 

Debra Coffey

Tarrant County

TFRW

 

John Cumming

Harris County

Geologist

 

Greg & Roncia Denley

Fort Bend County

Local Business

 

Golden & Oletta Elkins

Young County

SREC

 

Gloria Fajkus

Fayette County

TFRW

 

Dale Gibble

Harris County

Fort Bend County

 

Pat Baig

Fort Bend County

Fort Bend County Republican Party

 

Jeff & Anita Beatty

Concho County

concerned voters

 

Patricia Brandon

Montague County

Rancher/Mineral Interest Owner

 

John & Judy Caldwell

Goliad County

Spirit of Goliad & the Goliad RP

 

Daphne Cherry

Harris County

Attorney

 

Jube Dankworth

Tarrant County

NE Tarrant Republicans

 

Lonnie & Beryl Dowd

Tarrant County

TFRW

 

Cynthia England

Harris County

CPA/TFRW

 

Kurt & Terry Feazel

Harris County

One Nation Energy

 

Mike & Tina Gibson

Fort Bend County

SREC

 

Sam & Maureen Barton

Harris County

Offshore Technologies Conference

 

Dr. Robert & Marilyn Davis

Fort Bend County

TFRW

 

Bob & Vicki Duncan

Fayette County

Fayette County Republican Party

 

Joe Escarcega

Harris County

Businessman

 

Susan Fields

Goliad County

Spirit of Goliad & the Goliad RP

 

Cliff & Taffy Goldsmith

Dallas County

Petroleum Engineer/TFRW

 

 

Gina Halle

Harris County

TFRW/CPA

 

John & Debra Harper

Dallas County

TFRW

 

Sandra Herrera- Walker

Hidalgo County

Teacher

 

Roland & Janet Jackson

Bosque County

InsuranceBroker/SREC/Realtor

 

Cindy Kaplan

Harris County

Fort Bend School District

 

Rex Lamb

Harris County

SREC

 

Lewis & Kathy Luckenbach

Fort Bend County

SD17 & 18/TFRW

 

Mary Mayo

Parker County

TFRW

 

Carolyn Mytbolar

Harris County

Wood Group

 

LiIlian Norman- Keeney

Galveston County

TFRW

 

David Halverson

Tarrant County

SREC

 

Marcus &Sharon Hartensteiner

Fayette County

Farm

Bureau/Mineral  Interest  Owners

 

Linda Hill

McClennan County

TFRW

 

Helen Jones

Dallas County

concerned voters

 

Irene Kerr

Montgomery County

TFRW

 

 

 

 

Joel & Julie Levine

Fort Bend County

Beth Israel

 

Bonnie Lugo

Harris County

SREC/Daughters of Liberty RW

 

 

Mark McCaig

Fort Bend County

SD 18/ Attorney

 

RichardNeal

Aransas County

Aransas County Republicans

 

RenaPeden

Parker County

SREC

 

 

Lummus & Agnes Hannes

Fayette County

Mineral Interest Owner

 

Donald Helmcamp

Colorado County

Mineral Interest Owner

 

Dick Hudgins

Fort Bend County

HLS&R/Appraiser

 

John & Darlene Jones

Collin County

Law Enforcement

 

Gaston & Lynda Krone man

Harris County

Harris County Republicans

 

Paul & Dixie Lindblade

Fayette County

Fayette County Republican Party

 

Joe Marek

Lavaca County

R W of Yoakum/Electrician

 

Texas Moore

Atascosa County

County Chairman/TFRW

 

Howard Nemerov

Bastrop County

Gun Rights Activist

 

Frances Pohl

Lavaca County

RW of Yoakum

 

David & JuliePolston

Colorado County

Inland Resources

 

Colonel Lee & LisaRoper

Comal County

Real Estate/NFRW

 

MarySergesgetter

Harris County

Republican Strategist

 

Mike & Julia Stroup

Lavaca County

HLS&R

 

LoisTumer

Harris County

Houston Professional Women

 

W. JuneWalker

Fayette County

Concerned Voters

 

SusanWeiss

Harris County

Jewish Republican

 

Bill & Anne Wright

Fayette County

Fayette County Republican Party

 

Ben & Jamie Zeller

Victoria County

Finance/SREC/Teacher

 

Ron & Sherri Pruzinsky

Dallas County

Concerned Republican Voters

 

Henry Tannenberger

Harris County

Mineral Interest Owner

 

NancieTyler

Fayette County

Activist

 

David & Brett Waller

Harris County

Young Republicans

 

Rebecca Williamson

Kerr County

TFRW

 

Leta Wright

Lavaca County

R W of Yoakurn

 

Ty & Lynnette Zeller

Lavaca County

Attorney & Lavaca County  Republicans

 

Rosemary Roe

Montgomery County

SREC

 

Charles & Patricia Schmidt

Fayette County

Fayette County Republican Party

 

Kip & Coleen Stoghill

Fort Bend County

Republican Gun Rights

 

Tootie Tiedt

Comal County

New Braunfels RW

 

Borah Van Dormolen

Bell County

RNC/SREC/TFRW

 

Lila Ward

Bandera County

TFRW

 

Jana Wood

Harris County

La Porte Republican

 

Dori Wyatt

Dewitt County

RW of Yoakurn

 

Diane C. Sloan

Harris County

TFRW

 

Janice McConaha-Koner

Hidalgo County

TFRW

 

LaJean Curtis

Nueces County

TFRW

 

Sue Evenwel

Titus County

County Chairman/TFRW

 

Donaa Lee

Comal County

TFRW

 

Sue Piner

Comal County

TFRW

 

Stephen West

Tarrant County

NE Tarrant County Republican Club

 

 

Leave a Comment

twitter

SITE MAP

SUPPORT MY CAMPAIGN!

BOARD MEMBER : TFRW

CATEGORIES

TAGS